CWL Paris Open overall schedule

15.02.2017 - All news « ESWC 2017 Winter »

The CWL Paris Open will start in less than two days. Following the Pool Play and Open Bracket announcements, spectators can find bellow the full schedule of the tournament and its maps rotation.

We remember all the participating teams that they need to do their check-in on location on Thursday afternoon between 3pm CET and 7pm CET, or at least on Friday morning between 9am and 11:00am. First teams to play will start their setup at 12pm CET in the CWL Paris Open gaming zone.

All time are in Central European Time.

Pool Play

Friday, February 17th

01:00pm Round 1 Group C & D
Splyce vs Xtrovert Esport / Cloud9 vs Fnatic

02:30pm Round 1 Group A & B
Red Reserve vs Team 3G / Rise Nation vs Supremacy

04:00pm Round 2 Group C & D
FaZe Clan vs Xtrovert Esport / Elevate vs Fnatic

05:30pm Round 2 Group A & B
Optic vs Team 3G / Infused vs Supremacy (on ESWC Winter main stage)

07:00pm Round 3 Group C & D
Splyce vs FaZe Clan / Cloud9 vs Elevate

09:00pm Round 3 Group A & B
Red Reserve vs Optic (on ESWC Winter main stage) / Rise Nation vs Infused 

Saturday, February 18th

09:00am Round 4 Group A, B, C and D
Red Reserve vs TBC / Rise Nation vs TBC / Splyce vs TBC / Cloud9 vs TBC

10:30am Round 5 Group A, B, C and D
Optic vs TBC / Infused vs TBC / FaZe Clan vs TBC / Elevate vs TBC

12:00pm Round 6 Group A, B, C and D
Team 3G vs TBC / Supremacy vs TBC / Xtrovert Esport vs TBC / Fnatic vs TBC

Open Bracket

Friday, February 17th

01:00pm Winner Bracket Round 1
02:00pm Winner Bracket Round 1
03:30pm Winner Bracket Round 2
03:30pm Loser Bracket Round 1
04:30pm Winner Bracket Round 2
04:30pm Loser Bracket Round 1
05:30pm Winner Bracket Round 3
07:00pm Loser Bracket Round 2
08:00pm Winner Bracket Round 4 / Loser Bracket Round 2
09:00pm Winner Bracket Round 4 / Loser Bracket Round 3

Saturday, February 18th

09:00am Loser Bracket Round 4
10:30am Loser Bracket Round 5
11:30am Loser Bracket Round 6

ChampionShip Bracket

Saturday, February 18th

02:30pm Winner Bracket Round 1 / Loser Bracket Round 1
04:00pm Winner Bracket Round 2 / Loser Bracket Round 2
05:30pm Winner Bracket Round 2 / Loser Bracket Round 3

Sunday, February 19th

09:00am Loser Bracket Round 4
10:30am Winner Bracket Final / Loser Bracket Round 5
12:00pm Loser Bracket Round 6
03:00pm Loser Bracket Round 7
05:00pm Grand Final

The maps rotation for all rounds and stages can be found at: http://www.eswc.com/fr/page/cwl-paris-open-maps-schedule